Race Program - Results 2011

NATIONAL AND INTERNATIONALRACE PROGRAM 2010-2011

DATE

PLACE

EVENT

NATION

DISCIPLINE

CATEGORY

10-19/12/2010

Speikboben South Tyrol

SES CUP

IRE

GS/SL

L/M

24-25/1/2011

Sofia-Vistosha

FIS

BUL

SL

M/L

27-28/1/2011

Borovets

FIS

BUL

GS

M/L

7-20/2/2011 (as herebelow)

Garmisch

WSC

GER

GS-SL

L/M

12-19/2/2011(as herebelow)

Liberec

EYOWF

CzechRepublic

GS-SL

L/M

2/3/2011

SV

NC

CSF

GS Race 1

Pampaides

2/3/2011

SV

NC

CSF

GS Race 1

Pankorasides

2/3/2011

SV

NC

CSF

GSRace 2

Pampaides

2/3/2011

SV

NC

CSF

GS Race 2

Pankorasides

2/3/2011

SV

NC

CSF

GS Race 3

Pampaides

2/3/2011

SV

NC

CSF

GS Race 3

Pankorasides

2/3/2011

SV

NC

CSF

GS Race 4

Pampaides

2/3/2011

SV

NC

CSF

GS Race 4

Pankorasides

7-8/3/2011

Borovets

CHI

BUL

1SL/1GS

Children

10-13/3/2011

Pamporovo

FIS

BUL

2GS/2SL

L/M

9/3/2011

DIAS

MOE

Περιφερειακοί

SL

L/M

16/3/2011 (as here below)

DIAS

NC

NSC/LASC

2 SL

ALL

16/3/2011 (as here below)

DIAS

NC

LSC/TSC

2GS

ALL

 1/4/2011

 Abetone

CHI 

ITA 

 GS

L/M

 2/4/2011

 Abetone

 CHI

 ITA

 SL

 L/M

National Championship Competitions Results 16/3/2011

16/3/2011

RACE 1 MEN

NSC

ALL

16/3/2011

RACE 1 WOMEN

NSC

ALL

16/3/2011

RACE 1 JUNIOR B

NSC

ALL

16/3/2011

RACE 1 JUNIOR G

NSC

ALL

16/3/2011

RACE 1 K2 B

NSC

ALL

16/3/2011

RACE 1 K2 G

NSC

ALL

16/3/2011

RACE 1 K1 B

NSC

ALL

16/3/2011

RACE 1 K1 G

NSC

ALL

16/3/2011

RACE2 MEN

SCLA

ALL

16/3/2011

RACE2 WOMEN

SCLA

ALL

16/3/2011

RACE2 JUNIOR B

SCLA

ALL

16/3/2011

RACE 2 JUNIOR G

SCLA

ALL

16/3/2011

RACE2 K2 B

SCLA

ALL

16/3/2011

RACE2 K2 G

SCLA

ALL

16/3/2011

RACE2 K1 B

SCLA

ALL

16/3/2011

RACE2 K1 G

SCLA

ALL

National Championship Competitions Results 17/3/2011

17/3/2011

RACE 1 MEN

LSC

ALL

17/3/2011

RACE 1 WOMEN

LSC

ALL

17/3/2011

RACE 1 JUNIOR B

LSC

ALL

17/3/2011

RACE 1 JUNIOR G

LSC

ALL

17/3/2011

RACE 1 K2 B

LSC

ALL

17/3/2011

RACE 1 K2 G

LSC

ALL

17/3/2011

RACE 1 K1 B

LSC

ALL

17/3/2011

RACE 1 K1 G

LSC

ALL

17/3/2011

RACE2 MEN

TSC

ALL

17/3/2011

RACE2 WOMEN

TSC

ALL

17/3/2011

RACE2 JUNIOR B

TSC

ALL

17/3/2011

RACE2 JUNIOR G

TSC

ALL

17/3/2011

RACE2 K2 B

TSC

ALL

17/3/2011

RACE2 K2 G

TSC

ALL

17/3/2011

RACE2 K1 B

TSC

ALL

17/3/2011

RACE2 K1 G

WORLD SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS 2011 GARMISCH -GERMANY

DATE

PLACE

EVENT

NATION

DISCIPLINE

 

7/2/2011

Olympic Ski Stadium

WSC

GER

Opening Ceremony

18:55

17/2/2011

Kandahar/Horn

WSC

GER

GS Ladies

10:00-13:00

17/2/2011

Kandahar/Horn

WSC

GER

Men's Qualification GS

10:00-13:30

18/2/2011

Kandahar

WSC

GER

GS Men

10:00-13:30

19/2/2011

Kandahar/Horn

WSC

GER

SL Ladies

10:00-13:30

19/2/2011

Kandahar/Horn

WSC

GER

Men's Qualification SL

10:00-13:30

20/2/2011

Gudiberg

WSC

GER

SLMen

10:00-13:30

10th European Youth Olympic Winter Festival 2011

DATE

PLACE

EVENT

NATION

DISCIPLINE

CATEGORY

13/2/2011

Liberec

EYOWF

CzechRepublic

Opening Ceremony

 

14/2/2011

Liberec

EYOWF

CzechRepublic

GS

Ladies

15/2/2011

Liberec

EYOWF

CzechRepublic

GS

Male

16/2/2011

Liberec

EYOWF

CzechRepublic

SL

Ladies

17/2/2011

Liberec

EYOWF

CzechRepublic

SL

Male

18/2/2011

Liberec

EYOWF

CzechRepublic

Closing Ceremony

19.30h

Abbreviations

ALL M/L/JB/JG/K1BG/K2BG NC National Championship
U16 Children 2000-2001 NSC Nicosia Ski Club
U14 Children 2002-2003 PAN Panbedes - Pankorasides
CSF Cyprus Ski Federation SCL Ski Club Larnacas
JB Junior Boys TSC Troodos Ski Club
JG Junior Girls EYOF European Youth Olympic Festival
FSC Famagusta Ski Club  SL Slalom
LSC Limassol Ski Club W Women
M Men WSC World Ski Championship
GS Giant Slalom